Fair & Exhibition Member List

Member Contact
Abbotsford Agrifair Melanie Kish
Fair Manager
604-852-6674
agrifair@telus.net
Agassiz Fall Fair & Corn Festival Victoria Brookes
President
604-796-3246
info@agassizfallfair.com
Alberni District Fall Fair Ann Siddall
Administrator
250-723-9313
albernifair@shaw.ca
Aldergrove Fair Days Darla Bracklaw
Fair Coordinator
778-847-5717
info@aldergrovefair.ca
Ashcroft & District Fall Fair Jessica Clement
President
250-457-7128
ashcroftfallfair@gmail.com
BCNE (British Columbia Northern Exhibition) Aimee Alspaugh 250-563-4096
gmbcne@gmail.com
Chilliwack Fair Nicole Hill
Event Co-ordinator
604-824-8191
info@chilliwackfair.com
Cloverdale Rodeo & Country Fair Brent Lang
Operations Manager
604-576-9461
accounting@cloverdalerodeo.com
Comox Valley Exhibition Therese Schwab
Executive Director
250-338-8177
info@cvex.ca
Cowichan Exhibition Shari Paterson
Executive Director
250-748-0822
cowex@shaw.ca
Creston Valley Fall Fair Sheila Meyer
Secretary
cvfallfair2016@gmail.com
Grand Forks Fall Fair Danna O'Donnell
President
250-443-3276
grandforksfallfair@gmail.com
Interior Provincial Exhibition Yvonne Paulson
General Manager
250-546-9406
yvonne@armstrongipe.com
Kiskatinaw Fall Fair Trish Homis 250-843-7035
thomis@pris.ca
Kootenay Country Fair Trudy Larsen
President
250-489-1956
trudy.a.larsen@gmail.com
Lakes District Fall Fair Joan McFee
President
(250) 695-6381
info@ldfallfair.com
Mayne Island Fall Fair Heather Dow
President
mayneagsociety@gmail.com
North Peace Fall Fair Kevin Penner
Treasurer
250-263-4263
kpenner@pris.ca
North Thompson Fall Fair & Rodeo Jill Hayward
President
250-319-8023
250-319-8023
bobjillh@telus.net
Pacific National Exhibition - The Fair at the PNE Salome Valente
Executive Assistant
604-253-2311
info@pne.ca
Pass Creek Regional Exhibition ~ Pass Creek Fair Donna Smith
President
250-365-7573
r_dsmith@shaw.ca
Peachland Fall Fair Martha Jenkins
President
(250) 767-9461
info@peachlandfallfair.ca
Pender Island Fall Fair Barbara J. Johnstone 2506293817
firhill@live.ca
PWFS ~ Provincial Winter Fair (Barriere) Evelyn Pilatzke
Director
250-319-7820
pwfsociety@xplornet.ca
Quesnel Fall Fair Bonita Morely
President
quesnelfallfair@gmail.com
Rock Creek & Boundary Fall Fair Jodi Klein
Office Manager
250-446-2465
rcfair.office@gmail.com
Rossland Fall Fair Laurie Karn
Volunteer Organizer
250-362-5641
rosslandbc.fallfair@gmail.com
Saanich Fair Linda Dorman
Manager
250-652-3314
linda@saanichfair.ca
Salt Spring Island Fall Fair Marguerite Lee
Director/Treasurer
250-537-5302
ssifi@shaw.ca
Sooke Fall Fair Ellen Lewers
President
250-812-2830
sookefallfairemail@gmail.com
Tlell Fall Fair Linda Louis
Entry Secretary
250-559-8975
sewwhat@qcislands.net
Vancouver Island Exhibition Karen Streeter
President
250-758-3247
info@viex.ca
Williams Lake Harvest Fair Tammy Tugnum
President
(250) 305-8403
t_tugnum@hotmail.com
Join our Mailing List

Events Calendar

S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Fairs

Latest Tweets