Fair Schedule

May
Fair Date Contact
Cloverdale Rodeo & Country Fair
Go to website...
May 19th - May 22nd Brent Lang
Operations Manager
604-576-9461
accounting@cloverdalerodeo.com
July
Fair Date Contact
Aldergrove Fair Days
Go to website...
Jul 14th - Jul 16th Darla Bracklaw
Fair Coordinator
778-847-5717
info@aldergrovefair.ca
Maple Ridge Pitt Meadows Country Fest
Go to website...
Jul 29th - Jul 30th Lorraine Bates
Manager
604-463-6922
lorraine@mrpmcountryfest.com
August
Fair Date Contact
Kiskatinaw Fall Fair
Go to website...
Aug 4th - Aug 6th Trish Homis 250-843-7035
thomis@pris.ca
Abbotsford Agrifair
Go to website...
Aug 4th - Aug 6th Melanie Kish
Fair Manager
604-852-6674
agrifair@telus.net
Tlell Fall Fair
Go to website...
Aug 6th Linda Louis
Entry Secretary
250-559-8975
sewwhat@qcislands.net
Dawson Creek Exhibition & Stampede
Go to website...
Aug 9th - Aug 13th Connie Patterson
President
250-782-6252
fairinfo@dawsoncreekfair.com
Chilliwack Fair
Go to website...
Aug 11th - Aug 13th Nicole Hill
Event Co-ordinator
604-824-8191
info@chilliwackfair.com
Coombs Fair
Go to website...
Aug 12th - Aug 13th Suzin Crosby
Treasurer
250-248-4458
membership@coombsfair.org
BCNE (British Columbia Northern Exhibition)
Go to website...
Aug 17th - Aug 20th Aimee Alspaugh 250-563-4096
gmbcne@gmail.com
North Peace Fall Fair
Go to website...
Aug 18th - Aug 20th Kevin Penner
Treasurer
250-263-4263
kpenner@pris.ca
Vancouver Island Exhibition (VIEX)
Go to website...
Aug 18th - Aug 20th Karen Streeter
President
250-758-3247
info@viex.ca
Nechako Valley Exhibition
Go to website...
Aug 18th - Aug 20th Judy Gould 250-567-3011
nechakoexsociety@outlook.com
Pacific National Exhibition - The Fair at the PNE
Go to website...
Aug 19th - Sep 4th Salome Valente
Executive Assistant
604-253-2311
info@pne.ca
Mayne Island Fall Fair
Go to website...
Aug 19th Heather Dow
President
mayneagsociety@gmail.com
Bulkley Valley Exhibition
Go to website...
Aug 24th - Aug 27th Jan McClary
Manager
250-847-3816
bvfair@telus.net
Comox Valley Exhibition
Go to website...
Aug 25th - Aug 27th Therese Schwab
Executive Director
250-338-8177
info@cvex.ca
Cobble Hill Fair
Go to website...
Aug 26th Gerry Giles
Secretary
250-743-5466
schfias.secretary@gmail.com
Pender Island Fall Fair
Go to website...
Aug 26th Barbara Johnstone 2506293817
penderislandfallfair@shaw.ca
Armstrong Interior Provincial Exhibition & Rodeo (IPE)
Go to website...
Aug 30th - Sep 3rd Yvonne Paulson
General Manager
250-546-9406
info@armstrongipe.com
September
Fair Date Contact
North Thompson Fall Fair & Rodeo
Go to website...
Sep 2nd - Sep 4th Jill Hayward
President
250-319-8023
ntfallfair@gmail.com
Saanich Fair ~ 149th Anniversary!
Go to website...
Sep 2nd - Sep 4th Linda Dorman
Manager
250-652-3314
linda@saanichfair.ca
Nicola Valley Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 2nd - Sep 3rd Kathy Reimer
Director
250-378-5925
kreimer@telus.net
Alberni District Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 7th - Sep 10th Ann Siddall
Administrator
250-723-9313
albernifair@shaw.ca
Cowichan Exhibition
Go to website...
Sep 8th - Sep 10th Shari Paterson
Executive Director
250-748-0822
cowex@shaw.ca
Salmon Arm Fair
Go to website...
Sep 8th - Sep 10th Colleen Ingram 250-832-0442
admin@salmonarmfair.com
Lakes District Fall Fair & Music Festival (Burns Lake)
Go to website...
Sep 8th - Sep 10th Joan McFee
President
(250) 695-6381
info@ldfallfair.com
Creston Valley Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 8th - Sep 9th Sheila Meyer
Secretary
cvfallfair2016@gmail.com
Skeena Valley Fall Fair (Terrace)
Go to website...
Sep 9th Ted Ramsey
President
250-635-6332
skeenavalleyfallfair@hotmail.com
Sooke Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 9th - Sep 10th Ellen Lewers
President
250-812-2830
sookefallfairemail@gmail.com
Rossland Fall Fair Sep 9th Laurie Karn
Volunteer Organizer
250-362-5641
rosslandbc.fallfair@gmail.com
Grand Forks Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 9th - Sep 10th Danna O'Donnell
President
250-443-3276
grandforksfallfair@gmail.com
A Day at the Farm (Westham Island Herb Farm, Delta)
Go to website...
Sep 9th Drew Bonda 604-940-3392
drew@deltafarmland.ca
Williams Lake Harvest Fair
Go to website...
Sep 9th - Sep 10th Tammy Tugnum
President
(250) 305-8403
t_tugnum@hotmail.com
Peachland Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 9th - Sep 10th Martha Jenkins
President
(250) 767-9461
info@peachlandfallfair.ca
Princeton & District Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 9th - Sep 10th Jen Bernard
Secretary
250-295-7438
jenb1@telus.net
Ashcroft & District Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 10th Jessica Clement
President
250-457-7128
ashcroftfallfair@gmail.com
Kootenay Country Fair
Go to website...
Sep 10th Trudy Larsen
President
250-489-1956
kootenaycountryfair1@gmail.com
Agassiz Fall Fair & Corn Festival
Go to website...
Sep 15th - Sep 16th Victoria Brookes
President
604-796-3246
info@agassizfallfair.com
Luxton Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 15th - Sep 17th Larry West
Manager
250-363-5116
info@luxtonfair.ca
Quesnel Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 16th - Sep 17th Bonita Morely
President
quesnelfallfair@gmail.com
Rock Creek & Boundary Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 16th - Sep 17th Jodi Klein
Office Manager
250-446-2465
rcfair.office@gmail.com
Powell River Fall Fair (Powell River & District Agricultural Association)
Go to website...
Sep 16th - Sep 17th Ellen de Casmaker 604-487-1304
gmoseedfree@gmail.com
Salt Spring Island Fall Fair
Go to website...
Sep 16th - Sep 17th Marguerite Lee
Director/Treasurer
250-537-4755
ssifi@shaw.ca
British Columbia Agricultural Exposition (Barriere)
Go to website...
Sep 22nd - Sep 25th Evelyn Pilatzke
Director
250-319-7820
secretary@bcagexpo.ca
Provincial Winter Fair (Circle Creek Ranch, Knutsford)
Go to website...
Sep 22nd - Sep 25th David Arduini 250.374.8898
rcfair.office@gmail.com
Pass Creek Regional Exhibition (Castlegar)
Go to website...
Sep 23rd - Sep 24th Donna Smith
President
250-365-7573
r_dsmith@shaw.ca
Join our Mailing List

Events Calendar

S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 

Latest Tweets